The 41st edition of the Dakar took place across Peru over January 6-17, 2019. Check out the results below for motorcycles, quads and side-by-sides.

Motorcycle Results

Pos.No.NameCountryTime
13Toby PriceAustralia33:57:16
21Matthias WalknerAustria34:06:29
314Sam SunderlandGreat Britain34:10:50
46Pablo QuintanillaChile34:18:02
529Andrew ShortUnited States34:41:26
618Xavier De SoutraitFrance34:51:16
710Jose Ignacio Cornejo FlorimoChile35:05:22
877Luciano BenavidesArgentina35:06:26
97Oriol MenaSpain36:05:57
1028Daniel Nosiglia JagerBolivia36:29:09
1117Laia SanzSpain37:21:26
1247Kevin BenavidesArgentina37:38:30
13114Ross BranchBotswana37:47:27
1442Maurizio GeriniItaly38:25:57
1538Milan EngelCzech Republic39:08:48
1643Adam TomiczekPoland39:14:06
1727Joaquim RodriguesPortugal39:18:35
1830Marc Sola TerradellasSpain39:33:26
19108Kenneth GilbertSouth Africa40:22:48
20110Sebastian BuhlerGermany40:51:26
2139Benjamin MelotFrance40:54:09
2224Adrian MetgeFrance42:36:11
2337Loic MinaudierFrance42:46:36
2492Arunas GelazninkasLithuania43:04:39
2516Michael MetgeFrance43:56:26
2641Mohammed BalooshiUnited Arab Emirates43:57:37
27129Paul SpieringsNetherlands44:23:01
2869Florent VayssadeFrance44:47:15
2954Fausto MotaSpain45:18:16
3060Edwin StraverNetherlands45:51:24
3151Alberto Santiago OntiverosArgentina45:58:02
3271Garrett PoucherUnited States46:28:42
3364Oscar Romero MontoyaSpain46:53:19
3446Jan BrabecCzech Republic48:35:30
3544Patricio CabreraChile49:07:52
36116Jose Israel Borrell GonzalezSpain49:14:26
3748Aravind PrabhakarIndia49:48:43
3874Nicolas Brabeck-LetmatheAustria49:56:36
3931Fabricio FuentesBolivia50:05:31
4045Arnold BrucyFrance50:09:47
4181Sebastian CavelleroPeru50:57:21
42115Juan PugaEcuador51:27:20
43137Cesar PardoPeru51:52:11
4453Carlo VellutinoPeru52:10:42
45113Sebastian Alberto UrquiaArgentina52:18:17
4689Zhang MinChina52:31:42
4759Petr VlcekCzech Republic53:09:32
4855Mirjam PolNetherlands53:54:32
4926Carlos Gracida GarzaMexico54:05:55
50104Nathan RaffertyUnited States54:44:26
5172Ben YoungAustralia55:57:26
5283Sjors Van HeertumNetherlands56:25:50
53136Philippe GendronFrance57:14:02
5495Mirko PavanItaly57:56:07
55128Julian Jose Garcia MerinoSpain59:04:40
5693Herwin HopmansNetherlands59:32:04
5765Guillaume CholletFrance59:42:40
5890Zhao HongyiChina60:35:30
5978Antoine RigaudeauFrance60:37:49
6085Landry MailletFrance60:40:33
61127Julio Luis Garcia MerinoSpain60:56:06
6256Anastasiya NifontovaRussia62:46:34
6367Marcel SnijdersNetherlands63:49:48
64101Alejandro SilvaChile65:44:00
65102Rachid Al-Lal LahadilSpain68:15:02
6668Jan VeselyCzech Republic70:09:28
67121James Alistair FergusonAustralia70:20:00
68122Guillaume MartensNetherlands72:18:37
69134Miguel CaetanoPortugal72:28:38
7057Gabriela NovotnaCzech Republic75:02:10
7184Ignacio SanchisSpain75:44:09
72124Martien JimminkNetherlands78:29:14
73117Gabriele MinelliItaly79:02:06
7499Javier Vega PuertaSpain85:08:46
75139Javier Alvarez FernandezSpain104:00:25

Quad Results

Pos.No.NameCountryTime
1240Nicolas CavigliassoArgentina43:01:54
2241Jeremias Gonzalez FerioliArgentina44:57:31
3257Gustavo GallegoArgentina45:13:42
4250Alexandre GiroudFrance47:04:35
5273Manuel AndujarArgentina49:40:04
6255Kamil WisniewskiPoland51:35:03
7269Luis BarahonaChile55:30:25
8260Julio EstanguetArgentina58:21:01
9252Carlos Alejandro VerzaArgentina60:20:53
10262Emilio ChoyPeru60:38:44
11245Nelson Augusto Sanabria GaleanoParaguay62:28:23
12261Leonardo MartinezBolivia66:38:16
13275Gaston Ariel MattaruccoArgentina68:47:47
14263Nicolas Robledo SernaColumbia69:45:54
15265John MaragozidisAustralia70:56:32

UTV Results

Pos.No.NamesCountryTime
1360Francisco Lopez Contardo/Alvaro Juan Leon QuintanillaChile42:19:05
2358Gerard Farres Guell/Daniel Oliveras CarrerasSpain43:21:40
3340Reinaldo Varela/Gustavo GugelminBrazil43:24:24
4343Casey Currie/Rafael Tornabell CordobaUnited States/Spain44:51:56
5421Rodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli/Jorge Gabriel Araya DiazChile45:29:30
6412Marcos Baumgart/Kleber CinceaBrazil46:07:07
7372Miguel Jordao/Lourival RoldanPortugal/Brazil47:01:02
8418Jose Antonio Hinojo Lopez/Xavier BlancoSpain47:25:01
9398Cristian Baumgart/Alberto AndreottiBrazil47:41:33
10344Sergei Kariakin/Anton VlasiukRussia50:44:58
11378Ricardo Porem/Jorge MonteiroPortugal52:00:42
12427Michaelangelo Bertolla/Paolo BoggioniChile54:05:30
13431Jose Salaverry/Paul ArayPeru55:10:26
14385Annett Fischer/Andrea PeterhanselGermany55:32:26
15366Hernan Garces/Juan Pablo LatrachChile/Chile55:34:10
16342Juan Carlos Vallejo/Leonardo BaronioChile/Peru58:37:05
17348Claude Fournier/Charly GotlibFrance/Belgium63:28:51
18401Pedro De Mello Breyner/Javier Eduardo Uribe GodoyPortugal/Peru53:33:06
19416Roberto Carranza/Juan Carlos FernandezSpain64:36:08
20435Olga Rouckova/Daniel ZelenkaCzech Republic73:46:34